Transaction #13166 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-025274

OneMedNet Corp · Purchase · Common Stock

OneMedNet Corp · Transacted July 8, 2024 · Filed November 26, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for OneMedNet Corp records a purchase involving Common Stock on July 8, 2024. The reported quantity was 4,100. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001849380
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
4,100
Reported price
0.92
Reference value
3,772
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
53,675
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 26, 2025, 9:54 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ONMD · NasdaqONMDW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted as director compensation under the OneMedNet Corporation 2022 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2022 Plan") for board service in fiscal year 2024. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The RSUs vested on December 31, 2024.
F2
Represents RSUs granted as director compensation under the 2022 Plan for board service in fiscal year 2025. The RSUs vest on December 31, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer through the vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.