Transaction #13181 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-025276
OneMedNet Corp · Stock award · Common Stock
OneMedNet Corp · Transacted November 26, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for OneMedNet Corp records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 26, 2025. The reported quantity was 45,000. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- OneMedNet Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001849380
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 45,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,930,425
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 26, 2025, 9:54 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Green Aaron ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0001990275
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted as director compensation under the OneMedNet Corporation 2022 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2022 Plan") for board service in fiscal year 2024. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The RSUs vested on December 31, 2024.
- F2
- On June 28, 2023, Data Knights Acquisition Corp. ("Data Knights") (the predecessor of the issuer) and certain investors, including the reporting person (collectively, the "Purchasers"), entered into a securities purchase agreement pursuant to which Data Knights issued and sold to the Purchasers senior secured convertible notes (the "PIPE Notes"), which are convertible into shares of common stock at each Purchasers' election, at a conversion price equal to the lower of (i) $10.00 per share, or (ii) 92.5% of the lowest volume weighted average trading price for the ten (10) trading days immediately preceding the conversion date, subject to a floor price of $1.14. The PIPE Notes matured on the first anniversary of the issuance date (November 7, 2024), subject to extension pursuant to the terms of the PIPE Notes. The conversion shares included accrued interest from the date of issuance.
- F3
- Represents RSUs granted under the 2022 Plan as employment compensation for fiscal years 2024 and 2025. The RSUs vest with respect to 47% of the RSUs on the first anniversary of the vesting start date of January 1, 2025, with the remaining RSUs vesting on the last day of each fiscal quarter as follows: (i) 33% of the RSUs in equal quarterly installment during fiscal year 2026, and (ii) 20% of the RSUs in equal quarterly installment during fiscal year 2027, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer through each vesting date.
- F4
- Represents RSUs granted as director compensation under the 2022 Plan for board service in fiscal year 2025. The RSUs vest on December 31, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer through the vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.