Transaction #13183 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-025277

OneMedNet Corp · Purchase · Common Stock

OneMedNet Corp · Transacted April 21, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for OneMedNet Corp records a purchase involving Common Stock on April 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 47,000. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001849380
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
47,000
Reported price
0.4864
Reference value
22,860.8
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
8,425,824
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 26, 2025, 9:54 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ONMD · NasdaqONMDW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted as director compensation under the OneMedNet Corporation 2022 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2022 Plan") for board service in fiscal year 2024. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The RSUs vested on December 31, 2024.
F2
On June 28, 2023, Data Knights Acquisition Corp. ("Data Knights") (the predecessor of the issuer) and certain investors, including the reporting person (collectively, the "Purchasers"), entered into a securities purchase agreement pursuant to which Data Knights issued and sold to the Purchasers senior secured convertible notes (the "PIPE Notes"), which are convertible into shares of common stock at each Purchasers' election, at a conversion price equal to the lower of (i) $10.00 per share, or (ii) 92.5% of the lowest volume weighted average trading price for the ten (10) trading days immediately preceding the conversion date, subject to a floor price of $1.14. The PIPE Notes matured on the first anniversary of the issuance date (November 7, 2024), subject to extension pursuant to the terms of the PIPE Notes. The conversion shares included accrued interest from the date of issuance.
F3
On June 19, 2025, the reporting person delivered notice of his election to convert in full the amounts of outstanding principal under certain convertible shareholder loans previously made by the reporting person to the issuer, in an aggregate principal amount of approximately $1.6 million.
F4
On June 19, 2025, the issuer entered into an agreement with the reporting person to convert an aggregate of approximately $2.0 million of outstanding principal and accrued interest under certain shareholder loans and business combination extension loans.
F5
On June 20, 2025, the issuer entered into a subscription agreement with the reporting person, pursuant which the issuer agreed to sell 1,190,476 shares of common stock to the reporting person at a purchase price of $0.42 per share, totaling $500,000 in gross proceeds to the issuer.
F6
On August 29, 2025, the issuer entered into a subscription agreement with the reporting person, pursuant to which the issuer agreed to sell 581,395 shares of common stock to the reporting person at a purchase price of $0.86 per share, totaling $500,000 in gross proceeds to the issuer.
F7
Represents RSUs granted as director compensation under the 2022 Plan for board service in fiscal year 2025. The RSUs vest on December 31, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer through the vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.