Transaction #13228 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-025279

OneMedNet Corp · Purchase · Common Stock

OneMedNet Corp · Transacted September 18, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for OneMedNet Corp records a purchase involving Common Stock on September 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 700. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001849380
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
700
Reported price
0.91 · See footnotes
Reference value
637
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
7,055,423
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 26, 2025, 9:56 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ONMD · NasdaqONMDW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On June 28, 2023, Data Knights Acquisition Corp. ("Data Knights") (the predecessor of the issuer) and certain investors, including the reporting person (collectively, the "Purchasers"), entered into a securities purchase agreement pursuant to which Data Knights issued and sold to the Purchasers senior secured convertible notes (the "PIPE Notes"), which are convertible into shares of common stock at each Purchasers' election, at a conversion price equal to the lower of (i) $10.00 per share, or (ii) 92.5% of the lowest volume weighted average trading price for the ten (10) trading days immediately preceding the conversion date, subject to a floor price of $1.14. The PIPE Notes matured on the first anniversary of the issuance date (November 7, 2024), subject to extension pursuant to the terms of the PIPE Notes. The conversion shares included accrued interest from the date of issuance.
F2
On June 19, 2025, the issuer entered into an agreement with the reporting person to convert an aggregate of approximately $1.3 million of outstanding principal and accrued interest under certain shareholder loans and business combination extension loans.
F3
On June 20, 2025, the issuer entered into a subscription agreement with the reporting person, pursuant which the issuer agreed to sell 1,666,666 shares of common stock to the reporting person at a purchase price of $0.42 per share, totaling $700,000 in gross proceeds to the issuer.
F4
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.76 to $0.79, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any shareholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in the footnotes of this report.
F5
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.74 to $0.75, inclusive.
F6
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.66 to $0.79, inclusive.
F7
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.68 to $0.72, inclusive.
F8
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.78 to $0.81, inclusive.
F9
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.79 to $0.85, inclusive.
F10
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.83 to $0.88, inclusive.
F11
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.77 to $0.86, inclusive.
F12
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.84 to $0.92, inclusive.
F13
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.84 to $0.90, inclusive.
F14
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.89 to $0.94, inclusive.
F15
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.88 to $0.92, inclusive.
F16
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.93 to $0.99, inclusive.
F17
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.91 to $0.96, inclusive.
F18
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.01 to $1.05, inclusive.
F19
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.03 to $1.04, inclusive.
F20
Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the OneMedNet Corporation 2022 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2022 Plan") as employment compensation. RSUs vest as to one-third (1/3) of the RSUs on the first anniversary of the vesting start date of January 1, 2025, with the remaining RSUs vesting thereafter in equal quarterly installments on the last day of each fiscal quarter over the subsequent two (2) years, provided that the recipient remains in continuous service through each vesting date.
F21
Represents RSUs granted as director compensation under the 2022 Plan for board service in fiscal year 2025. The RSUs vest on December 31, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer through the vesting date.
F22
The shares are held by trust with an independent trustee, in which the reporting person has no investment control. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.