Transaction #1324 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-031292

Home Federal Bancorp, Inc. of Louisiana · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Home Federal Bancorp, Inc. of Louisiana · Transacted October 6, 2025 · Filed October 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Home Federal Bancorp, Inc. of Louisiana records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 6, 2025. The reported quantity was 9,000. The filing date is October 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001500375
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
9,000
Reported price
11.5
Reference value
103,500
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
49,772
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 17, 2025, 5:09 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HFBL · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Includes 800 shares granted pursuant to 2019 Stock Incentive Plan which reflect the unvested portion for a grant award originally covering 4,000 shares that commenced vesting at a rate of 20% per year on November 11, 2021.
F2
The 1,822 shares are held jointly by the reporting person's spouse with her parents.
F3
The options vested at a rate of 20% per year commencing on October 26, 2016.
F4
The options are vesting at a rate of 20% per year commencing November 11, 2021.
F5
The options are vesting at a rate of 20% per year commencing on July 24,2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.