Transaction #13300 · Form 4 · 0001666689-25-000007

GAP INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

GAP INC · Transacted November 25, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for GAP INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 46,168. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
GAP INC
Company CIK
0000039911
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
46,168
Reported price
6.28
Reference value
289,935.04
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
83,562.9267
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 26, 2025, 4:59 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GAP · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11, 2025.
F2
On March 23, 2020, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase a total of 204,672 shares, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.
F3
On March 14, 2022, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase a total of 63,620 shares, vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.