Transaction #13324 · Form 4 · 0001731122-25-001602
VisionWave Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Options
VisionWave Holdings, Inc. · Transacted August 6, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for VisionWave Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Options on August 6, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,000,000. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- VisionWave Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0002038439
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 2,000,000
- Reported price
- 7.2
- Reference value
- 14,400,000
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,000,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 26, 2025, 4:10 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Davis Douglas Landers ↗
Executive Chairman · Director
CIK 0001750385
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 2,000,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- 7.2
- Exercise date
- August 6, 2025
- Expiration date
- August 6, 2030
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The Option has an exercise price of $7.20 per share and vests in twelve (12) equal quarterly installments over four (4) years, commencing on the date of shareholder approval of the Plan. The Options are exercisable for five (5) years from the grant date and allow for cashless exercise. The grants are contingent upon shareholder approval of the Plan; if not approved, the Options will be null and void.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.