Transaction #13341 · Form 4 · 0001782925-25-000008

LIQUIDITY SERVICES INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

LIQUIDITY SERVICES INC · Transacted November 24, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for LIQUIDITY SERVICES INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,321. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001235468
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
2,321
Reported price
22
Reference value
51,062
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
53,125
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 26, 2025, 4:02 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LQDT · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These options become exercisable, if at all, based on the Issuer's achievement of certain financial milestones.
F2
These options became fully exercisable on January 1, 2025.
F3
12/48th of this option grant vested on January 1, 2023 and thereafter, an additional 1/48th will vest each month for thirty-six months.
F4
Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Liquidity Services, Inc. Common Stock.
F5
These restricted stock units vest, if at all, based on the Issuer's achievement of certain financial milestones.
F6
12/48th of these options vested on January 1, 2024 and thereafter, an additional 1/48th will vest each month for thirty-six months.
F7
12/48th of this option grant vested on January 1, 2025 and thereafter, an additional 1/48th will vest each month for thirty-six months.
F8
Twenty-five percent of this restricted stock unit grant vests on each of January 1, 2026, January 1, 2027, January 1, 2028 and January 1, 2029.
F9
12/48th of this option grant will vest on January 1, 2026, and, thereafter, an additional 1/48th will vest each month for thirty-six months.
F10
Twenty-five percent of this restricted stock unit grant vests on each of January 1, 2023, January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026.
F11
Twenty-five percent of this restricted stock unit grant vests on each of January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025, January 1, 2026 and January 1, 2027.
F12
Twenty-five percent of this restricted stock unit grant vests on each of January 1, 2025, January 1, 2026, January 1, 2027 and January 1, 2028.
F13
12/48th of this option grant will vest on January 1, 2027, and, thereafter, an additional 1/48th will vest each month for thirty-six months.
F14
Twenty-five percent of this restricted stock unit grant vests on each of January 1, 2027, January 1, 2028, January 1, 2029 and January 1, 2030.
F15
The reporting person exercised 1,019 stock options; 729 shares were withheld by the issuer to pay the cost of the options and taxes and the remaining 290 shares were acquired by the reporting person.
F16
The reporting person exercised 4,492 stock options; 3,210 shares were withheld by the issuer to pay the cost of the options and taxes and the remaining 1,282 shares were acquired by the reporting person.
F17
The reporting person exercised 2,706 stock options; 2,115 shares were withheld by the issuer to pay the cost of the options and taxes and the remaining 591 shares were acquired by the reporting person.
F18
The reporting person exercised 4,329 stock options; 3,383 shares were withheld by the issuer to pay the cost of the options and taxes and the remaining 946 shares were acquired by the reporting person.
F19
The reporting person surrendered 2,388 shares with a market value of $66,768.48 to the issuer to pay the cost and related taxes associated with the exercise of the stock options described above (i.e., the 2,321 options with an exercise price of $22.20, and 1,087 options with an exercise price of $14.00).

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.