Transaction #13359 · Form 4 · 0001849820-25-000284

Nauticus Robotics, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock

Nauticus Robotics, Inc. · Transacted November 25, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Nauticus Robotics, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001849820
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
10,000
Reported price
0.89
Reference value
8,900
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
14,501
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 26, 2025, 10:46 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

KITT · NasdaqKITTW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Holdings reflect 1-for-36 reverse stock split on July 18, 2024.
F2
Holdings reflect 1-for-9 reverse stock split on September 5, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.