Transaction #1339 · Form 4 · 0001520700-25-000015

GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC · Transacted October 15, 2025 · Filed October 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on October 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 33. The filing date is October 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000886982
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
33
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
4,830
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 17, 2025, 4:11 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GS · NYSEGS-PA · NYSEGS-PC · NYSEGS-PD · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
Underlying quantity
33
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted for the Reporting Person's third quarter 2025 Annual Retainer. Shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying these RSUs will be delivered approximately 90 days after the retirement of the Reporting Person from the Issuer's Board of Directors.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.