Transaction #13398 · Form 4 · 0001998251-25-000009

Waystar Holding Corp. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Waystar Holding Corp. · Transacted November 25, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Waystar Holding Corp. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,400. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001990354
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
3,400
Reported price
18.19
Reference value
61,846
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
196,661
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 26, 2025, 10:12 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

WAY · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These transactions occurred automatically pursuant to a plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 20, 2024 that is intended to satisfy the affirmative defense conditions of Rule 10b5-1(c).
F2
Includes unvested RSUs.
F3
Options granted August 17, 2020 of which 50% of the option vests in five substantially equal annual installments commencing on August 17, 2021 and the remaining 50% of the option vests upon achievement of certain specified performance-based vesting criteria.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.