Transaction #134 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-099252
Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc · Transacted October 10, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 12,000. The filing date is October 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001377121
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 12,000
- Reported price
- 6.98
- Reference value
- 83,760
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 17,130
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 14, 2025, 4:01 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Waddill William D. ↗
Director
CIK 0001553338
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Sale of shares effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 10, 2023.
- F2
- The price reported represents the weighted average sale price per share. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $86.71 to $88.00. Upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- F3
- These stock options are fully vested.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.