Transaction #13404 · Form 4 · 0002064832-25-000026

ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)

ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC · Transacted November 25, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on November 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 110,000. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001177648
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
110,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
110,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 26, 2025, 5:03 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ENTA · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
110,000
Conversion / exercise price
13.66
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
November 25, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Such option will become exercisable (subject to the optionholder's continued employment) quarterly in substantially equal installments (any fractional shares to be cumulated and to become exercisable at the end of the earliest succeeding quarterly period in which a whole share equivalent is accumulated) over four years from the date of grant (November 25, 2025).

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.