Transaction #13413 · Form 4 · 0002073586-25-000008
Figma, Inc. · Conversion · Class A Common Stock
Figma, Inc. · Transacted November 24, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Figma, Inc. records a conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 250,000. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Figma, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001579878
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Conversion · Code C
- Quantity acquired
- 250,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 250,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 26, 2025, 5:05 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Field Dylan ↗
President & CEO · Director · 10% owner
CIK 0002073586
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The sales reported in this line item were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 4, 2025 (the "Field Diversification Plan").
- F2
- Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $33.40 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $34.39. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or its stockholders, full information regarding the total number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein.
- F3
- Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $34.40 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $35.39. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or its stockholders, full information regarding the total number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein.
- F4
- Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $35.40 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $35.71. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or its stockholders, full information regarding the total number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein.
- F5
- These shares are held of record by LLL Investments LLC which is associated with the Reporting Person.
- F6
- Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of the lssuer's Class A Common Stock at any time, at the election of the holder or automatically upon certain transfers, whether or not for value, or upon the occurrence of certain events or conditions described in the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation.
- F7
- These shares are held by the Dylan Field 2024 Annuity Trust, of which the Reporting Person is trustee.
- F8
- These shares are held by the Field 2021 Descendants Trust, of which Bryn Mawr Trust Company of Delaware serves as trustee and may be replaced at the discretion of the Reporting Person.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.