Transaction #13448 · Form 4 · 0001144879-25-000111

Applied Digital Corp. · Stock award · Common Stock

Applied Digital Corp. · Transacted November 25, 2025 · Filed November 28, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Applied Digital Corp. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 170,000. The filing date is November 28, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001144879
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
170,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,469,046
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 28, 2025, 5:09 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

APLD · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on November 25, 2025, that immediately vested upon grant in accordance with the terms of the award agreement.
F2
Includes 750,000 RSUs granted on August 8, 2025. The RSUs represent a contingent right to receive shares of common stock of Applied Digital Corporation (the "Company") on a one-for-one basis, have no expiration date, and vest as follows: one-third of the RSUs on March 12, 2026 and one-sixth of the RSUs on September 12, 2026, March 12, 2027, September 12, 2027 and March 12, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Company through the applicable vesting date.
F3
Represents the withholding of shares of common stock of the Company for tax purposes in connection with the immediate vesting of the RSUs, which does not constitute an actual sale or other open market transaction.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.