Transaction #1346 · Form 4 · 0001573338-25-000007
FLEX LTD. · Stock award · Ordinary Shares
FLEX LTD. · Transacted October 15, 2025 · Filed October 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for FLEX LTD. records a stock award involving Ordinary Shares on October 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 353. The filing date is October 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- FLEX LTD.
- Company CIK
- 0000866374
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 353
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 78,561
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 17, 2025, 8:52 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- HURLSTON MICHAEL E. ↗
Director
CIK 0001573338
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- On October 15, 2025, the Reporting Person was awarded a total of 353 restricted share units ("RSUs") pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Share Election Program whereby directors elect to receive equity in lieu of cash compensation and as approved by Issuer's Board of Directors and Shareholders on 7/24/2013 and 7/29/2013, respectively. The award was granted for the quarterly period from 07/01/2025 to 09/30/2025. The award vested immediately upon grant.
- F2
- Includes 4,713 unvested RSUs, which vest in full on the date immediately prior to the date of Issuer's 2026 annual general meeting. Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferrable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.