Transaction #13460 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-302649

GLOBUS MEDICAL INC · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

GLOBUS MEDICAL INC · Transacted November 25, 2025 · Filed November 28, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for GLOBUS MEDICAL INC records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,500. The filing date is November 28, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001237831
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
7,500
Reported price
25.96
Reference value
194,700
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
7,500
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 28, 2025, 5:31 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GMED · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This sale was effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated December 4, 2024 executed by the reporting person.
F2
These options were granted on February 2, 2017 and are fully vested.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.