Transaction #13488 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-116228
HeartSciences Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock, $0.001 par value
HeartSciences Inc. · Transacted November 28, 2025 · Filed November 28, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for HeartSciences Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock, $0.001 par value on November 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 70,000. The filing date is November 28, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- HeartSciences Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001468492
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 70,000
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 74,382
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 28, 2025, 9:30 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Simpson Andrew ↗
See Remarks · Director
CIK 0001933883
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These shares of common stock, $0.001 par value per share, of the Issuer (the "Shares") were granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan (as amended, the "Plan") pursuant to the approval of the Issuer's board of directors.
- F2
- The Shares shall vest subject to the satisfaction of all of the following conditions: (i) approval of any amendment or modification to or restatement of the Plan, which, among other things, contemplates this award; and (ii)(x) 1/3rd of the Shares shall vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date (the "Initial Vesting Date") and (y) thereafter, 1/12th of the Shares shall vest on each subsequent quarterly anniversary of the Initial Vesting Date (each an "Additional Initial Vesting Date" and together with the Initial Vesting Date, the "Vesting Dates"), such that all of the Shares shall fully vest on the three year anniversary of the grant date, in each case provided that the Reporting Person is continuously employed by and is in good standing with the Issuer and his employment agreement with the Issuer (the "Employment Agreement") is in effect, through each applicable Vesting Date (except as otherwise provided below). (continued to footnote 3)
- F3
- Notwithstanding the foregoing or anything to the contrary in the Employment Agreement, the Reporting Person shall not be required to be employed or perform any services to the Issuer under the Employment Agreement as of any applicable Vesting Date if the Reporting Person is terminated or otherwise let go by the Issuer for any reason or no reason other than Just Cause (as defined in the Employment Agreement) (for the avoidance of doubt, if the Reporting Person resigns or otherwise voluntarily departs, such resignation or voluntary termination shall not be deemed to satisfy this requirement with respect to the applicable Vesting Date). 100% of the Shares shall vest (i) in the event of a Change of Control (as defined in the Employment Agreement) or (ii) if the Issuer achieves $250,000 or more of revenue in any fiscal quarter ending after the date hereof.
Remarks
Chairman of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.