Transaction #13499 · Form 4 · 0001238040-25-000006

Remitly Global, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Remitly Global, Inc. · Transacted November 25, 2025 · Filed November 28, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Remitly Global, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 525. The filing date is November 28, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001782170
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
525
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,844,923
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 28, 2025, 4:37 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RELY · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects the vesting of RSUs.
F2
Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock upon settlement.
F3
The RSUs were granted on June 11, 2025, and will vest in four equal installments on each August 25, November 25, February 25, and May 25 following the grant date and, if not fully vested, shall vest in full on the earlier of (i) the date of the 2026 annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders or (ii) June 11, 2026, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.