Transaction #135 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-099311
EVgo Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
EVgo Inc. · Transacted October 12, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for EVgo Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on October 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,156. The filing date is October 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- EVgo Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001821159
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 2,156
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 78,951
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 14, 2025, 4:34 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Seelig Jonathan ↗
Director
CIK 0001783152
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock, $0.0001 par value ("Class A Common Stock").
- F2
- The Reporting Person received a grant of 6,468 RSUs in October 2022, vesting in three equal installments on the first three anniversaries of October 12, 2022, in consideration for the Reporting Person's service as a Board Observer to the Issuer. Subsequently, the Reporting Person tendered his resignation from service as a Board Observer to the Issuer effective as of May 16, 2023, the day prior to the Reporting Person's anticipated election to the Issuer's Board of Directors (the "Board") and vesting for a portion (2,270) of these RSUs was accelerated effective as of such resignation. The remaining (4,198) RSUs subject to the grant vested over the original vesting schedule (2,042 RSUs on October 12, 2024, and 2,156 on October 12, 2025) and were deemed to be in consideration for the Reporting Person's service as a member of the Board.
- F3
- RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person on October 22, 2024. The RSUs vested in full on October 12, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.