Transaction #13522 · Form 4 · 0001477932-25-008686
ASP Isotopes Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
ASP Isotopes Inc. · Transacted September 6, 2025 · Filed November 28, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ASP Isotopes Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on September 6, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,470. The filing date is November 28, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ASP Isotopes Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001921865
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 10,470
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 10,470
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 28, 2025, 9:53 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Hunter Ralph L. JR ↗
Director
CIK 0002088585
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This award of common stock with a market value of $100,000 was made in accordance with the issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy in connection with the appointment of Mr. Hunter, Jr. to the board of directors effective September 6, 2025, as previously disclosed in the issuer's Form 8-K filed on September 8, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.