Transaction #13530 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-025465

MOBIX LABS, INC · Stock award · Class A Common Stock

MOBIX LABS, INC · Transacted November 25, 2025 · Filed November 28, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for MOBIX LABS, INC records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on November 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 39,166. The filing date is November 28, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001855467
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
39,166
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,522,546
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 28, 2025, 7:50 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MOBX · NasdaqMOBXW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") were granted to the Reporting Person on November 25, 2025 and will vest on January 1, 2026.
F2
These options are fully vested and exercisable.
F3
The shares of Class B Common Stock are convertible into shares of Class A Common Stock at the option of the Reporting Person, and will be automatically converted upon (i) a transfer by the Reporting Person (other than a permitted transfer) or (ii) the first trading day after the seventh anniversary date of the Closing Date (December 21, 2023).

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.