Transaction #13552 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-054270

NEOGENOMICS INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

NEOGENOMICS INC · Transacted November 25, 2025 · Filed November 28, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for NEOGENOMICS INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,977. The filing date is November 28, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001077183
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
8,977
Reported price
10.05
Reference value
90,218.85
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
51,999
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 28, 2025, 4:18 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NEO · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person.
F2
On September 1, 2022, Ms. Olivo was granted 55,332 stock options. The options vest ratably over the first four anniversary dates of the grant date.
F3
On September 30, 2019, Ms. Olivo was granted 1,394 stock options. The options vest ratably over the first four anniversary dates of the grant date.
F4
On May 1, 2020, Ms. Olivo was granted 1,024 stock options. The options vest ratably over the first four anniversary dates of the grant date.
F5
On May 1, 2021, Ms. Olivo was granted 516 stock options. The options vest ratably over the first four anniversary dates of the grant date.
F6
On August 1, 2021, Ms. Olivo was granted 1,117 stock options. The options vest ratably over the first four anniversary dates of the grant date.
F7
On May 1, 2022, Ms. Olivo was granted 22,222 stock options. The options vest ratably over the first four anniversary dates of the grant date.
F8
On May 11, 2023, Ms. Olivo was granted 36,508 stock options. The options vest ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date.
F9
On May 11, 2023, Ms. Olivo was granted 19,508 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date.
F10
Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration.
F11
On May 11, 2023, Ms. Olivo was granted 19,508 performance stock units representing the number of shares that may vest at target performance. The maximum number of shares that may vest pursuant to the performance criteria is29,262. The number of performance stock units that may vest is based on the achievement of certain share growth goals based on the weighted average price of the Company's common stock over the 20-day trailing trading period at theapplicable measurement dates, subject to continued service with the Company.
F12
On February 23, 2024, Ms. Olivo was granted 42,344 stock options. The options vest ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date.
F13
On February 23, 2024, Ms. Olivo was granted 25,330 performance stock units representing the number of shares that may vest at target performance. The maximum number of shares that may vest pursuant to the performance criteria is37,996. 50% of the number of performance stock units that may vest is based on the achievement of certain share growth goals based on the weighted average price of the Company's common stock over the 20-day trailing trading period atthe applicable measurement dates, subject to continued service with the Company. 50% of the number of performance stock units that may vest is based on the achievement of certain revenue growth goals based on the achievement of thecumulative fiscal year revenue goal at the applicable measurement amounts, subject to continued service with the Company.
F14
On February 23, 2024, Ms. Olivo was granted 25,329 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date.
F15
This stock option was granted as a premium-price stock option. To calculate the premium exercise price we used the closing price on February 20, 2025 and multiplied by 110%.
F16
On February 21, 2025, Ms. Olivo was granted 107,450 stock options. The options vest ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date.
F17
On February 21, 2025, Ms. Olivo was granted 63,238 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest ratably over the first three anniversary dates of the grant date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.