Transaction #13553 · Form 4 · 0001638509-25-000012

FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ · Purchase · Common Stock

FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ · Transacted November 26, 2025 · Filed November 28, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 26, 2025. The reported quantity was 19. The filing date is November 28, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000723646
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
19
Reported price
53.91
Reference value
1,024.29
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
23,770
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 28, 2025, 3:32 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FRAF · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Total shares includes 107 shares acquired pursuant to the issuer's 2010 Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan.
F2
Includes previously reported unvested restricted stock units.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.