Transaction #13554 · Form 4 · 0001671071-25-000002

SemiLEDs Corp · Stock award · Common Stock

SemiLEDs Corp · Transacted November 27, 2025 · Filed November 28, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SemiLEDs Corp records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 27, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,000. The filing date is November 28, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001333822
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
5,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
41,068
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 28, 2025, 7:03 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LEDS · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These shares represent restricted stock units and will be settled in LEDS common stock upon vesting, 25% of the restricted stock units will vest on February 27, 2026, May 27, 2026, August 27, 2026 and November 27, 2026, as long as the Reporting Person's continuous services through the applicable vesting date. In the event that the 2026 annual meeting of stockholders falls before November 27, 2026, 100% of the stock units shall immediately vest on the date of the 2026 annual meeting of stockholders.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.