Transaction #13557 · Form 4 · 0001698762-25-000004

UGI CORP /PA/ · Exercise / conversion · UGI Common Stock

UGI CORP /PA/ · Transacted November 25, 2025 · Filed November 28, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for UGI CORP /PA/ records an exercise / conversion involving UGI Common Stock on November 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 15,000. The filing date is November 28, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000884614
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
15,000
Reported price
33.76
Reference value
506,400
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
48,492
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 28, 2025, 4:59 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

UGI · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The shares of common stock with respect to this transaction were sold at prices ranging from $38.60 to $38.90. Upon request, UGI Corporation will provide to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, or a security holder of UGI Corporation, full information regarding the number of shares of common stock sold at each separate price.
F2
These options were granted effective January 1, 2017 and became fully vested on January 1, 2020.
F3
These options were granted effective March 6, 2017 and became fully vested on March 6, 2020.
F4
These options were granted effective January 1, 2018 and became fully vested on January 1, 2021.
F5
These options were granted effective January 1, 2019 and became fully vested on January 1, 2022.
F6
These options were granted effective January 1, 2020 and became fully vested on January 1, 2023.
F7
These options were granted effective January 1, 2021 and became fully vested on January 1, 2024.
F8
These options were granted effective January 1, 2022 and became fully vested on January 1, 2025.
F9
These options were granted effective January 12, 2023 and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 12, 2024.
F10
These options were granted effective January 1, 2024 and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 1, 2025.
F11
Effective January 12, 2023, the reporting person was granted performance units under the UGI Corporation 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each performance unit represents the right of the reporting person to receive a share of UGI Common Stock if specified performance goals and other conditions are met.
F12
Effective January 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted performance units under the UGI Corporation 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each performance unit represents the right of the reporting person to receive a share of UGI Common Stock if specified performance goals and other conditions are met.
F13
Effective January 1, 2025, the reporting person was granted performance units under the UGI Corporation 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each performance unit represents the right of the reporting person to receive a share of UGI Common Stock if specified performance goals and other conditions are met.
F14
Effective January 12, 2023, the reporting person was granted stock units with dividend equivalents under the UGI Corporation 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each stock unit represents the right of the reporting person to receive a share of UGI Common Stock after three years of employment.
F15
Effective January 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted stock units with dividend equivalents under the UGI Corporation 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each stock unit represents the right of the reporting person to receive a share of UGI Common Stock after three years of employment.
F16
Effective January 1, 2025, the reporting person was granted stock units with dividend equivalents under the UGI Corporation 2021 Incentive Award Plan. Each stock unit represents the right of the reporting person to receive a share of UGI Common Stock, with 50% of such stock units vesting on the second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 50% vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Remarks

The reporting person was a Section 16 Officer from March 2017 until 2021. The reporting person became a Section 16 Officer again on January 31, 2025. Holdings reflect current beneficial ownership including securities acquired during the period when reporting was not required.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.