Transaction #13560 · Form 4 · 0001729998-25-000004

OLIN Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

OLIN Corp · Transacted November 26, 2025 · Filed November 28, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for OLIN Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 26, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,500. The filing date is November 28, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
OLIN Corp
Company CIK
0000074303
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
4,500
Reported price
13.14
Reference value
59,130
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
21,699
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 28, 2025, 10:05 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

OLN · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.83 to $20.87, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Olin Corporation, any security holder of Olin Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4.
F2
The figure represents shares of Olin Common Stock held under the Olin Corporation Retirement Savings Plan (RSP), a tax conditioned plan reflecting transactions exempt under Rule 16b-3, as reported by the RSP Plan Administrator as of November 26, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.