Transaction #13568 · Form 4 · 0001830401-25-000005

Douglas Elliman Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Douglas Elliman Inc. · Transacted November 26, 2025 · Filed November 28, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Douglas Elliman Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 26, 2025. The reported quantity was 58,594. The filing date is November 28, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001878897
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
58,594
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
58,594
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 28, 2025, 8:30 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DOUG · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On November 26, 2025 the Issuer granted the Reporting Person a restricted stock award of 58,594 shares of Issuer Common Stock pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Management Incentive Plan. The award will vest in two equal annual installments on each of November 26, 2026 and November 26, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each such vesting date or earlier vesting upon the Reporting Person's death or disability or a change-of-control.

Remarks

Exhibit 24 - Limited Power of Attorney, dated November 3, 2025, filed with Form 3 on November 7, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.