Transaction #1359 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-045372
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd · Stock award · Ordinary Shares
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd · Transacted October 15, 2025 · Filed October 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd records a stock award involving Ordinary Shares on October 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,540. The filing date is October 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001807794
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1,540
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 22,973
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 17, 2025, 4:48 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- ACEVEDO SYLVIA ↗
Director
CIK 0001829225
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents restricted stock units that will fully vest upon the earlier of (a) the one year anniversary of the vesting commencement date (the day following the Issuer's 2025 Annual General Meeting), or (b) the date of the Issuer's 2026 Annual General Meeting, in each case subject to continued service through the vesting date.
Remarks
Exhibit 24 - Power of Attorney
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.