Transaction #13596 · Form 4 · 0002029299-25-000002
SemiLEDs Corp · Stock award · Common Stock
SemiLEDs Corp · Transacted November 27, 2025 · Filed November 28, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for SemiLEDs Corp records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 27, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,000. The filing date is November 28, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- SemiLEDs Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001333822
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 5,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 10,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 28, 2025, 7:09 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Yu Chris Chang ↗
Director
CIK 0002029299
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These shares represent restricted stock units and will be settled in LEDS common stock upon vesting, 25% of the restricted stock units will vest on February 27, 2026, May 27, 2026, August 27, 2026 and November 27, 2026, as long as the Reporting Person's continuous services through the applicable vesting date. In the event that the 2026 annual meeting of stockholders falls before November 27, 2026, 100% of the stock units shall immediately vest on the date of the 2026 annual meeting of stockholders.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.