Transaction #13679 · Form 4 · 0000832988-25-000209
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD · Stock award · Common Shares, par value $0.18
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD · Transacted November 21, 2025 · Filed December 1, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for SIGNET JEWELERS LTD records a stock award involving Common Shares, par value $0.18 on November 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 6.9. The filing date is December 1, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- SIGNET JEWELERS LTD
- Company CIK
- 0000832988
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 6.9
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 11,543.48
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 1, 2025, 4:47 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Wilson Donta L ↗
Director
CIK 0001681329
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) that were acquired through the application of dividend equivalent rights accrued on the RSUs granted after April 2, 2025. RSUs acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent rights will vest on the same dates as the underlying RSUs to which they relate.
- F2
- Includes 2,029.48 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.