Transaction #13708 · Form 4 · 0000897069-25-001751
FUELCELL ENERGY INC · Stock award · Employee Performance Share Unit
FUELCELL ENERGY INC · Transacted November 28, 2025 · Filed December 1, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for FUELCELL ENERGY INC records a stock award involving Employee Performance Share Unit on November 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 111,695. The filing date is December 1, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- FUELCELL ENERGY INC
- Company CIK
- 0000886128
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 111,695
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 111,695
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 1, 2025, 5:18 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Few Jason ↗
CEO · Director
CIK 0001408158
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 111,695
- Conversion / exercise price
- 0
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock or the equivalent cash value upon vesting of the restricted stock unit.
- F2
- On November 28, 2025, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, which vest 1/3 on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant, subject to continued employment.
- F3
- Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock or the equivalent cash value upon vesting of the performance share unit.
- F4
- On November 28, 2025, the reporting person was granted performance share units that will be earned based on the Company's total shareholder return ("TSR") performance during the fiscal year 2026, fiscal years 2026-2027 and fiscal years 2026-2028 performance periods, subject to continued employment until the third anniversary of the grant date. The number of performance share units reported is the target number; up to 235% of the target number may be earned based on TSR performance.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.