Transaction #13736 · Form 4 · 0000912282-25-001348

ENERGY FUELS INC · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)

ENERGY FUELS INC · Transacted December 12, 2024 · Filed December 1, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ENERGY FUELS INC records a stock award involving Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy) on December 12, 2024. The reported quantity was 10,465. The filing date is December 1, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001385849
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
10,465
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
10,465
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 1, 2025, 5:55 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

UUUU · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Shares
Underlying quantity
10,465
Conversion / exercise price
7.25
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 11, 2029

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects grant of 9,096 restricted stock units which vest as follows: 50% on 1/27/2025; 25% on 1/27/2026; and 25% on 1/27/2027.
F2
Reflects grant of 10,465 options having a strike price at a 10% premium of the grant price of $6.59, which vest as follows: 50% on 12/12/2025 and 50% on 12/12/2026.

Remarks

TOTAL BALANCE IN COLUMN 5 OF TABLE I REFLECTS THE REPORTING PERSON'S TOTAL COMMON SHARE BALANCE AS OF THE DATE OF THIS FORM 4 THIS FORM 4 FORM 4 IS BEING FILED LATE DUE TO AN INADVERTENT ADMINISTRATIVE ERROR

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.