Transaction #13751 · Form 4 · 0000947871-25-001050
Embecta Corp. · Stock award · Common Stock
Embecta Corp. · Transacted November 26, 2025 · Filed December 1, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Embecta Corp. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 26, 2025. The reported quantity was 288,386. The filing date is December 1, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Embecta Corp.
- Company CIK
- 0001872789
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 288,386
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 799,922.728
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 1, 2025, 9:17 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Kurdikar Devdatt ↗
President and CEO · Director
CIK 0001910621
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The number of shares reported in Column 5 of Table I includes shares received by the reporting person as stock dividends.
- F2
- Shares acquired upon the certification of performance conditions applicable to performance-based restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Embecta 2022 Employee and Director Equity-Based Compensation Plan (the "Plan").
- F3
- Represents shares withheld for payment of withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units as previously reported on Table I and performance-based restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Plan.
Remarks
The Power of Attorney dated April 5, 2022, is incorporated herein by reference.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.