Transaction #13759 · Form 4 · 0001008091-25-000012

ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC · Transacted November 26, 2025 · Filed December 1, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 26, 2025. The reported quantity was 17,840. The filing date is December 1, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001001250
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
17,840
Reported price
89.47
Reference value
1,596,144.8
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
76,603
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 1, 2025, 3:44 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

EL · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold by the Reporting Person at each separate price within the range.
F2
Sales prices range from $94.35 to $94.52 per share, inclusive.
F3
Stock options granted pursuant to Amended and Restated Fiscal 2002 Share Incentive Plan in respect of: 5,946 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2018; 5,947 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2019; and 5,947 shares exercisable from and after January 1, 2020.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.