Transaction #13771 · Form 4 · 0001050797-25-000166
COLUMBIA SPORTSWEAR CO · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
COLUMBIA SPORTSWEAR CO · Transacted November 26, 2025 · Filed December 1, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for COLUMBIA SPORTSWEAR CO records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 26, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,262. The filing date is December 1, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- COLUMBIA SPORTSWEAR CO
- Company CIK
- 0001050797
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 5,262
- Reported price
- 53.35
- Reference value
- 280,727.7
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 11,034
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 1, 2025, 4:07 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Kulok Lisa ↗
EVP Chief Supply Chain Officer
CIK 0001818109
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported above is a weighted average price. This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $54.61 to $54.66. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which this transaction was effected.
- F2
- The option was granted for 8,762 shares on January 28, 2016 and became exercisable for 25% of the shares on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.