Transaction #13865 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-303027
Blue Owl Capital Corp · Purchase · Common Stock
Blue Owl Capital Corp · Transacted November 26, 2025 · Filed December 1, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Blue Owl Capital Corp records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 26, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,890. The filing date is December 1, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Blue Owl Capital Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001655888
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 7,890
- Reported price
- 13.0628 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 103,065.492
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 7,890
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 1, 2025, 6:08 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Reddy Neena ↗
Vice President and Secretary
CIK 0001803855
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were bought in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.99 to $13.13. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased as each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
Remarks
(1) Karen Hager is signing on behalf of Ms. Reddy pursuant to a power of attorney dated August 2, 2022, which is filed herewith as Exhibit 24. Exhibit List Exhibit 24 - Power of Attorney
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.