Transaction #13896 · Form 4 · 0001193210-25-000011
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc · Exercise / conversion · Ordinary Shares
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc · Transacted November 26, 2025 · Filed December 1, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc records an exercise / conversion involving Ordinary Shares on November 26, 2025. The reported quantity was 76,689. The filing date is December 1, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc
- Company CIK
- 0001232524
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 76,689
- Reported price
- 123.36
- Reference value
- 9,460,355.04
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 470,021
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 1, 2025, 6:14 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- COZADD BRUCE C ↗
Director
CIK 0001193210
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects sales of ordinary shares executed in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $177.70 to $178.685. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were effected.
- F2
- Reflects sales of ordinary shares executed in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $178.72 to $179.705. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were effected.
- F3
- Reflects the sale of ordinary shares executed in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $179.73 to $179.96. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were effected.
- F4
- Reflects sales of ordinary shares executed in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $176.70 to $177.69. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the sales were effected.
- F5
- These options are granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan. The ordinary shares subject to these options vest over four years measured from the grant date, February 25, 2016, with 1/4th vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date and the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.