Transaction #1391 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-045436

Stitch Fix, Inc. · Stock award · Performance Stock Unit

Stitch Fix, Inc. · Transacted September 22, 2025 · Filed October 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Stitch Fix, Inc. records a stock award involving Performance Stock Unit on September 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 526,952. The filing date is October 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001576942
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
526,952
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
526,952
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 17, 2025, 7:12 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SFIX · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A Common Stock
Underlying quantity
526,952
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
F2
The PSUs are based on the achievement of Adjusted EBITDA, net revenue, and Active Client targets in FY25. The Compensation Committee certified achievement on September 22, 2025 and the PSUs will vest based upon the following service conditions: 5/12 will vest on December 17, 2025 and the remainder will vest in quarterly installments of 1/12 over the next 7 quarterly vesting dates. The award is subject to the recipient's continuous service.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.