Transaction #13925 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-116777
SC II Acquisition Corp. · Purchase · Class A ordinary shares
SC II Acquisition Corp. · Transacted November 28, 2025 · Filed December 1, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for SC II Acquisition Corp. records a purchase involving Class A ordinary shares on November 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 255,000. The filing date is December 1, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- SC II Acquisition Corp.
- Company CIK
- 0002076739
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 255,000
- Reported price
- 10
- Reference value
- 2,550,000
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 255,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 1, 2025, 5:20 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Nukkleus Inc. ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001787518
- Shalom Menachem ↗
CEO · Director
CIK 0002030245
- SC Capital II Sponsor LLC ↗
10% owner
CIK 0002076738
- Nukkleus Defense Technologies, Inc. ↗
10% owner
CIK 0002095058
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects the 255,000Class A ordinary shares of SC II Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer") that are included in the 255,000 private placement units of the Issuer purchased by SC Capital II Sponsor LLC ("Sponsor"). Each private placement unit was purchased for $10 per unit and consists of one Class A ordinary share and one right to receive one-fifth (1/5) of one Class A ordinary share upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination.
- F2
- The Sponsor is the record holder of the shares reported herein. The sole managing member of the Sponsor is Nukkleus Defense Technologies, Inc., a Nevada corporation (the "Managing Member"), which is a subsidiary of Nukkleus, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Nukkleus"). Mr. Menachem Shalom is the CEO and a director of each of the Issuer, the Managing Member and Nukkleus. Mr. Shalom serves as the CEO and sole director of the Managing Member at the discretion of the Board of Directors of Nukkleus. Mr. Shalom, solely in his capacity as CEO and sole director of the Managing Member, has voting and dispositive control over the Class A ordinary shares and Class B ordinary shares held by the Sponsor and reported hereunder. Mr. Shalom disclaims beneficial ownership to these securities other than to the extent that he has a pecuniary interest therein.
- F3
- Represents the 51,000 Class A ordinary shares, which may be acquired by Sponsor upon the conversion of 255,000 rights (included in the Sponsor's private placement units) upon consummation of the registrant's initial business combination. As described in the Registration Statement under the heading "Description of Securities-Share Rights," each right will automatically convert into one-fifth (1/5) of one Class A ordinary share upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination, subject to certain adjustments described therein. No fractional Class A ordinary shares will be issued upon conversion of such rights.
- F4
- Represents (i) the 51,000 Class A ordinary shares referred to in footnotes 1 and 3 and (ii) 7,392,857 Class B ordinary shares held by the Sponsor acquired pursuant to a subscription agreement by and between the Issuer and the Sponsor.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.