Transaction #13926 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-116777

SC II Acquisition Corp. · Purchase · Right to receive one-fifth of one Class A ordinary share

SC II Acquisition Corp. · Transacted November 28, 2025 · Filed December 1, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SC II Acquisition Corp. records a purchase involving Right to receive one-fifth of one Class A ordinary share on November 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 255,000. The filing date is December 1, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002076739
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
255,000
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
7,443,857
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 1, 2025, 5:20 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SCII · NasdaqSCIIR · NasdaqSCIIU · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A Ordinary Shares
Underlying quantity
51,000
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects the 255,000Class A ordinary shares of SC II Acquisition Corp. (the "Issuer") that are included in the 255,000 private placement units of the Issuer purchased by SC Capital II Sponsor LLC ("Sponsor"). Each private placement unit was purchased for $10 per unit and consists of one Class A ordinary share and one right to receive one-fifth (1/5) of one Class A ordinary share upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination.
F2
The Sponsor is the record holder of the shares reported herein. The sole managing member of the Sponsor is Nukkleus Defense Technologies, Inc., a Nevada corporation (the "Managing Member"), which is a subsidiary of Nukkleus, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Nukkleus"). Mr. Menachem Shalom is the CEO and a director of each of the Issuer, the Managing Member and Nukkleus. Mr. Shalom serves as the CEO and sole director of the Managing Member at the discretion of the Board of Directors of Nukkleus. Mr. Shalom, solely in his capacity as CEO and sole director of the Managing Member, has voting and dispositive control over the Class A ordinary shares and Class B ordinary shares held by the Sponsor and reported hereunder. Mr. Shalom disclaims beneficial ownership to these securities other than to the extent that he has a pecuniary interest therein.
F3
Represents the 51,000 Class A ordinary shares, which may be acquired by Sponsor upon the conversion of 255,000 rights (included in the Sponsor's private placement units) upon consummation of the registrant's initial business combination. As described in the Registration Statement under the heading "Description of Securities-Share Rights," each right will automatically convert into one-fifth (1/5) of one Class A ordinary share upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination, subject to certain adjustments described therein. No fractional Class A ordinary shares will be issued upon conversion of such rights.
F4
Represents (i) the 51,000 Class A ordinary shares referred to in footnotes 1 and 3 and (ii) 7,392,857 Class B ordinary shares held by the Sponsor acquired pursuant to a subscription agreement by and between the Issuer and the Sponsor.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.