Transaction #13932 · Form 4 · 0001214659-25-017373

GREAT SOUTHERN BANCORP, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

GREAT SOUTHERN BANCORP, INC. · Transacted November 25, 2025 · Filed December 1, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for GREAT SOUTHERN BANCORP, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 250. The filing date is December 1, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000854560
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
250
Reported price
41.74
Reference value
10,435
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
250
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 1, 2025, 10:59 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GSBC · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
250 shares vest on 10/26/2025
F2
1,187 shares vest on 11/17/2025 and 11/17/2026
F3
1,200 shares vest on 11/16/2025, 11/16/2026 and 11/16/2027
F4
1,200 shares vest on 11/15/2025, 11/15/2026, 11/15/2027 and 11/15/2028
F5
1,200 shares vest on 11/20/2026, 11/20/2027, 11/20/2028 and 11/20/2029
F6
1,200 shares vest on 11/19/2027, 11/19/2028, 11/19/2029 and 11/19/2030

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.