Transaction #13937 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-009488
FULLER H B CO · Stock award · Stock Units
FULLER H B CO · Transacted November 28, 2025 · Filed December 1, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for FULLER H B CO records a stock award involving Stock Units on November 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 377.49. The filing date is December 1, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- FULLER H B CO
- Company CIK
- 0000039368
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 377.49
- Reported price
- 58.28
- Reference value
- 22,000.1172
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 29,290.16
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 1, 2025, 2:02 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- FLORNESS DANIEL L ↗
Director
CIK 0001017427
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 377.49
- Conversion / exercise price
- 0
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
- F2
- These units will be converted into shares of common stock upon retirement, death, disability or certain specified events, all as defined in such plan, subject to holding periods required by law.
- F3
- This amount includes stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent feature of the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.