Transaction #13944 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-009499
HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. · Transacted November 26, 2025 · Filed December 1, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for HARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 26, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,731. The filing date is December 1, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0000874766
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 6,731
- Reported price
- 48.89
- Reference value
- 329,078.59
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 38,452.067
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 1, 2025, 4:05 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- TOOKER ADIN M ↗
President
CIK 0001953211
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a trading plan previously adopted by Mr. Tooker on August 25, 2025, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.
- F2
- The options became fully exercisable on February 28, 2020, the third anniversary of the grant date.
- F3
- The options became fully exercisable on February 26, 2022, the third anniversary of the grant date.
- F4
- The options became fully exercisable on February 23, 2024, the third anniversary of the grant date.
- F5
- The options became fully exercisable on February 27, 2021, the third anniversary of the grant date.
- F6
- The options became fully exercisable on February 25, 2023, the third anniversary of the grant date.
- F7
- The options became fully exercisable on February 23, 2025, the third anniversary of the grant date.
- F8
- One-third of the options became exercisable on February 28, 2024, an additional one-third of the options became exercisable on February 28, 2025 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 28, 2026, the third anniversary of the grant date.
- F9
- One-third of the options became exercisable on February 27, 2025, an additional one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 27, 2026 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 27, 2027, the third anniversary of the grant date.
- F10
- One-third of the options will become exercisable on February 25, 2026, an additional one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 25, 2027 and the remaining one-third of the options will become exercisable on February 25, 2028, the third anniversary of the grant date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.