Transaction #13993 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-036555
UroGen Pharma Ltd. · Exercise / conversion · ordinary shares
UroGen Pharma Ltd. · Transacted November 26, 2025 · Filed December 1, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for UroGen Pharma Ltd. records an exercise / conversion involving ordinary shares on November 26, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,000. The filing date is December 1, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- UroGen Pharma Ltd.
- Company CIK
- 0001668243
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 2,000
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 1, 2025, 4:44 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Wildman Daniel George ↗
Director
CIK 0001952679
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.