Transaction #1400 · Form 4 · 0001679688-25-000089
DigitalBridge Group, Inc. · Other acquisition · Deferred Stock
DigitalBridge Group, Inc. · Transacted October 15, 2025 · Filed October 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for DigitalBridge Group, Inc. records an other acquisition involving Deferred Stock on October 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 42. The filing date is October 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- DigitalBridge Group, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001679688
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Other acquisition · Code J
- Quantity acquired
- 42
- Reported price
- 13.48
- Reference value
- 566.16
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 54,917
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 17, 2025, 5:31 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Rasheed Shaka ↗
Director
CIK 0001861225
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Class A Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 42
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents deferred stock units ("Deferred Stock") granted pursuant to dividend equivalent rights on Deferred Stock previously granted by the Issuer in respect of the reporting person's election to defer equity compensation payable in accordance with the Issuer's non-executive director compensation policy, 12 of which are scheduled to vest on May 30, 2026.
- F2
- Deferred Stock has no expiration date and is payable in the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, on a one-for-one basis, after the reporting person's separation from service with the Issuer.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.