Transaction #14079 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-054466

IZEA Worldwide, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

IZEA Worldwide, Inc. · Transacted November 30, 2025 · Filed December 1, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for IZEA Worldwide, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 80. The filing date is December 1, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001495231
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
80
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
74,865
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 1, 2025, 4:32 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

IZEA · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of the Restricted Stock Units.
F2
Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive at settlement one share of Issuer common stock.
F3
These Restricted Stock Units were issued under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan on April 1, 2022 and vest 25% after one year and then 75% in 36 equal monthly installments commencing on the last day of each succeeding month thereafter.
F4
These Restricted Stock Units were issued under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan on April 1, 2023 pursuant to the reporting person's employment agreement and vest 25% in one year and 75% in equal monthly installments over 36 months.
F5
These Restricted Stock Units were issued under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan on November 18, 2022 and vest quarterly in 12 equal quarterly installments commencing February 28, 2023.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.