Transaction #14109 · Form 4 · 0001641265-25-000006
Phillips 66 · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Phillips 66 · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 1, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Phillips 66 records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 25,500. The filing date is December 1, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Phillips 66
- Company CIK
- 0001534701
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 25,500
- Reported price
- 94.9675
- Reference value
- 2,421,671.25
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 82,337.9177
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 1, 2025, 6:15 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Mandell Brian ↗
Executive Vice President
CIK 0001641265
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Includes 23,726 Restricted Stock Units that settle for shares of Phillips 66 common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
- F2
- The price reported above is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $139.91 to $140.19. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
- F3
- The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 5, 2020.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.