Transaction #14113 · Form 4 · 0001665124-25-000003
Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. · Transacted November 28, 2025 · Filed December 1, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 70,172. The filing date is December 1, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001806310
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 70,172
- Reported price
- 0.6989
- Reference value
- 49,043.2108
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,076,611
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 1, 2025, 8:58 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Nagendran Sukumar ↗
President and Head of R&D · Director
CIK 0001665124
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.7248 to $4.8348 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2).
- F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.42 to $4.63 inclusive.
- F3
- The shares underlying the option vested or shall vest and become exercisable in three equal annual installments commencing on December 31, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each applicable vesting date.
- F4
- 25% of the total number of shares underlying the option vested and became exercisable on January 2, 2025 and the remainder vested or shall vest and become exercisable in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each applicable vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.