Transaction #14117 · Form 4 · 0001680247-25-000154
ProPetro Holding Corp. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
ProPetro Holding Corp. · Transacted November 26, 2025 · Filed December 1, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ProPetro Holding Corp. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 26, 2025. The reported quantity was 104,384. The filing date is December 1, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ProPetro Holding Corp.
- Company CIK
- 0001680247
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 104,384
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 233,963
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 1, 2025, 4:26 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Fietz Shelby Kyle ↗
Chief Commercial Officer
CIK 0002000378
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock") delivered upon vesting and settlement of previously awarded restricted stock units ("RSUs").
- F2
- Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock.
- F3
- Reflects shares of Common Stock withheld to satisfy taxes payable in connection with the vesting and settlement of previously awarded RSUs.
- F4
- On November 26, 2023, the reporting person was granted 313,152 RSUs, vesting in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.